Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-U

SKU
STCSFPGE10KT3R4
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
$194.00
In stock
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:SFPGE10KT3R4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-U
Marketing Information:

The SFPGE10KT3R4 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Simplex 1000BASE-BX10-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-BX10-U
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.6"
Depth:2.6"
Weight (Approximate):0.16 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • REACH
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
More Information
Brand Brands Select
QTY Unit Of Measure EA
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-U
Your Rating
CN
Close