1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km

SKU
STCSFPG1320C
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
$86.52
In stock
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:SFPG1320C
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Marketing Information:

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,722,277 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Hot-swappable

Height:0.4"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.4"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • IE2000
  • IE4000
  • C9300
  • IE3000

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • WEEE

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
More Information
Brand Brands Select
Product Accessories STCSMFIBLCSC1
QTY Unit Of Measure EA
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Your Rating
CN
Close