10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable

SKU
BLKF2F402LL01MG
$26.92
In stock
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Free Shipping - UPS/FEDEX Delivery
General Information
Manufacturer:Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:F2F402LL-01M-G
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name:Belkin
Product Name:10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Marketing Information:

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
QTY Unit Of MeasureEA
Your Rating