Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

SKU
STCSMFIBSCSC2
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
$88.44
In stock
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OS1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:SMFIBSCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information:

"The SMFIBSCSC2 2m SC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty."

More from the Manufacturer


Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End:SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Features:
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Halogen Free
  • Molded

Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.


Certifications & Standards:

FCC


Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Free Shipping - FEDEX/UPS Delivery
More Information
Brand Brands Select
QTY Unit Of Measure EA
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Your Rating
CN
Close